DESIGNER

2018

*THE BOATMAN directed by Michael Lluberes - Flint Repertory Theatre, Flint MI

*CARRIE THE MUSICAL directed by Thomas O'Leary - AMDA Hollywood, Los Angeles

NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP GALA (Honoring John Tiffany) - New York Theatre Workshop, The Altman Building, NYC

HOUSE OF KAREN directed by Anne Cecelia Haney-Demelo, Pershing Square Signature Center Ford Studio, NYC

SIN CYCLE READINGS - IAMA Theatre Co., The Atwater Village Theatre, Los Angeles

LITTLE WOMEN directed by Nicholas Degruccio - AMDA Hollywood, Los Angeles

 

2017

NIGHT OF EXTRAORDINARY RISK - Pipeline Theatre Co., Site Specific Piece, NYC

REDLINE (Co-Design w/ Josh Epstein) - IAMA Theatre Co., The Lounge Theatre, Los Angeles

SINNER'S LAUNDRY (Co-Design w/ Josh Epstein) - IAMA Theatre Co., The Lounge Theatre, Los Angeles

KISS ME KATE - AMDA Hollywood, Los Angeles

CELESTIAL BODIES - DANCE SHOWCASE, AMDA Hollywood, Los Angeles

IDACO Dance Festival 2017, Rose Nagelberg Theatre at Baruch College, NYC

WAITING directed by Anne Cecelia Haney-Demelo, Columbia University, NYC

HATEWATCH directed by Ellen Steves, Pershing Square Signature Center Ford Studio, NYC

SAINTS GO MARCHING directed by Nelson Eusebia, Pershing Square Signature Center Ford Studio, NYC

YOUNG COLLECTOR'S PARTY 2017 - Private Event at the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum

OMEGA KIDS directed by Jay Stull, The Access Theater, NYC

PUSSY SLUDGE directed by Skylar Fox, HERE Center Mainstage, NYC

2016

SIMON DAWES BECOMES A PLANET directed by Michael Lluberes, The Access Theater, NYC

TROJAN WOMEN directed by Anne Cecelia Haney-Demelo, The Flea, NYC

IDACO Dance Festival 2016, The Sheen Center for the Arts, NYC

#LIBERATED directed by Rachel Karp, IRT Lines Theatre, NYC

YOUNG COLLECTOR'S PARTY 2016 - Private Event at the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum

THIN MINTS written by Ellen Steves, Directed by Steven Ackley, Columbia University, NYC

VERONA WALLS written by Laura Kirschberg, directed by DeLisa White, WorkShop Theatre, NYC

SEPTEMBER GURLS by Stephen Foglia, directed by Anne Cecelia Haney-Demelo, Columbia University, NYC

THE RISE & FALL OF MARCUS MONROE created by Marcus Monroe & Josh Koenigsberg, directed by Andrew Neisler, Ars Nova, NYC

EARL MOSLEY DANCE ENSEMBLE, developed by Earl Mosley, Manhattan Movement & Arts Center, NYC

2015

THANK YOU SORRY written and directed by Skylar Fox, Ars Nova, NYC

A GREAT BIG WORLD CD Release Concert, designed w/ Joe Cantalupo, The Gramercy Theatre

IN A TILTED PLACE by Troy Deutsch, directed by Courtney Ulrich, IRT Lines Theater, NYC

THE HEART'S IMPATIENCE created and directed by Raymond Blankenthorn, Triskelion, NYC

STREEP SHOW EPISODE 2 by Jay Stull, Directed by Andrew Neisler, Dixon Place, NYC                                  

OMEGA KIDS by Noah Mease, directed by Jay Stull, Dixon Place, NYC                                                

THE TRAGEDY OF SULTAN KHALID BIN BARGHASH; OR THE ENTIRE ANGLO-ZANZIBAR WAR IN REAL TIME, by Matt Barbot, directed by Anne Cecilia Haney, Dixon Place, NYC                                                   

THE FEAST by Cory Finley, directed by Courtney Ulrich, The Flea Theater, NYC

GRAND GUIGNOL: LUST, The Flea Theater, NYC

BLOOD MOON by Nicholas Kazan, directed by Bob Jesser, Workshop Theatre Mainstage, NYC

2014

GRAND GUIGNOL: CRUELTY, The Flea Theater, NYC

HIS MAJESTY THE DEVIL by Colin Dixon, directed by Mathilde Schennen, Robert Moss Theater, NYC Fringe Festival

SOMEWHERE WITH YOU written and directed by Peter Zinn, choreographed by Ricardo Rust, Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theater, NYMF

EL COQUI ESPECTACULAR by Matt Barbot, directed by Anne Cecelia Haney-Demelo, The Brick, NYC

AN APPEAL TO THE WOMAN OF THE HOUSE by Christie Perfetti Williams, directed by DeLisa White, Retro Productions, NYC

STREEP SHOW EPISODE 1 by Jay Stull, directed by Andrew Neisler, Ars Nova ANT FEST, NYC

ME, MY MOUTH & I written and performed by Joy Behar, directed by Laura Schrock, Bucks County Playhouse, PA

NEW YEARS EVEN GALA (STUDIO 54 THEME), directed by Andrew Neisler, Ars Nova, NYC

2013

SISTERS MINE, created and directed by Alex Randrup, Target Margin Theater, NYC

CELIA, created and directed by Raymond Blankenthorn, Target Margin Theater, NYC

2011

THE SECRET GARDEN, directed by Rob Gretta, Arizona Repertory Theatre, Tucson AZ

BULFINCH'S MYTHOLOGY: LYDIE BREEZE, directed by Stella Powell-Jones, Williamstown Theatre Festival Directing Studio

assOCIATE

MILLION DOLLAR QUARTET transferred by Daniel J O'Brien, Norwegian Cruise Lines

RENT designed by Zach Blane, Fiddlehead Theatre Company, Boston MA

THE LITTLE MERMAID designed by Zach Blane, Fiddlehead Theater Company, Boston MA

SOMMERFUGL designed by Zach Blane, InViolet Theatre Company, NYC

THE UNDERCLASSMAN designed by Brian Tovar, Prospect Theater Company, NYC

EVITA designed by Zach Blane, The Engeman Theater, NY

AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' designed by Zach Blane, Bucks County Playhouse, PA

THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE designed by Zach Blane, PRISM Theatrics, TX

DAMN YANKEES designed by Brian Tovar, Goodspeed Musicals

WHEN WE MET designed by Brian Tovar, CAP21, NYC

EAGER TO LOSE designed by Brian Tovar, Ars Nova, NYC

TAMAR OF THE RIVER designed by Brian Tovar, Prospect Theater Company

TOO MUCH, TOO MUCH, TOO MANY designed by Zach Blane, Roundabout Theatre

CYRANO DE BERGERAC designed by Tamar Geist, Pacific Conservatory for the Performing Arts

THE MOUNTAINTOP designed by Scott Zielinski, Centerstage Baltimore

MUD BLUE SKY designed by Scott Zielinski, Centerstage Baltimore

THE COMPLETELY FICTIONAL - UTTERLY TRUE - FINAL STRANGE TALE OF EDGAR ALLAN POE designed by Josh Epstein, Centerstage Baltimore

SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER (2nd Asst), designed by Ben Stanton

THE GREAT GATSBY designed by Dawn Chiang, Arizona Theatre Company